|

Current local time in Chengtang, China

9:39 :39 AM

09:39 :39

Monday, July 13, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chengtang Time

Want to convert Chengtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengtang, Chengtang Zhen, cheng tang, cheng tang zhen, 澄塘, 澄塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 114° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86