|

Current local time in Jiuzhen, China

3:43 :44 AM

03:43 :44

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiuzhen Time

Want to convert Jiuzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiuzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiuzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiuzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiuzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiuzhen, Jiuzhen Zhen, jiu zhen, jiu zhen zhen, 九真, 九真镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' N Latitude / 113° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86