|

Current local time in Mayang, China

7:11 :52 PM

19:11 :52

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mayang Time

Want to convert Mayang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mayang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mayang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mayang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-yang-t'an, Ma-yang-t’an, Mayang, Mayang Zhen, ma yang, ma yang zhen, 麻洋, 麻洋镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 113° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86