|

Current local time in Qiancang, China

1:55 :29 AM

01:55 :29

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiancang Time

Want to convert Qiancang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiancang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiancang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiancang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiancang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qiancang, Qiancang Zhen, qian cang, qian cang zhen, 前仓, 前仓镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 120° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86