|

Current local time in Raoshi, China

6:43 :11 AM

06:43 :11

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Raoshi Time

Want to convert Raoshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raoshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raoshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Raoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Raoshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jao-p'o-ch'iao, Jao-p’o-ch’iao, Jao-shih, Jao-shih-ch'iao, Jao-shih-ch’iao, Raoshi, Raoshi Xiang, rao shi, rao shi xiang, 遶市, 遶市乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 114° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86