|

Current local time in Tafang, China

8:49 :33 PM

20:49 :33

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tafang Time

Want to convert Tafang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tafang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tafang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tafang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tafang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ta-tang, Tafang, Tafang Xiang, ta fang, ta fang xiang, 塔坊, 塔坊乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 46' N Latitude / 117° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86