|

Current local time in Wenbei, China

1:36 :13 PM

13:36 :13

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wenbei Time

Want to convert Wenbei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenbei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenbei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenbei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenbei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wenbei, Wenbei Xiang, wen bei, wen bei xiang, 文陂, 文陂乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 56' N Latitude / 115° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86