|

Current local time in Xiamao, China

4:08 :22 AM

04:08 :22

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiamao Time

Want to convert Xiamao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiamao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiamao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiamao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiamao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiamao, Xiamao Zhen, xia mao, xia mao zhen, 下茆, 下茆镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 25' N Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86