|

Current local time in Xietan, China

12:16 :35 AM

00:16 :35

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xietan Time

Want to convert Xietan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xietan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xietan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xietan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xietan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xietan, Xietan Xiang, xie tan, xie tan xiang, 泄滩, 泄滩乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 110° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86