|

Current local time in Zhanjiaji, China

5:48 :07 PM

17:48 :07

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhanjiaji Time

Want to convert Zhanjiaji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhanjiaji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhanjiaji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhanjiaji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhanjiaji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhanjiaji, Zhanjiaji Jiedao, zhan jia ji, zhan jia ji jie dao, 湛家矶, 湛家矶街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 114° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86