|

Current local time in Sumbersih, Indonesia

10:38 :10 AM

10:38 :10

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sumbersih Time

Want to convert Sumbersih time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sumbersih time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sumbersih WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sumbersih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sumbersih Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soembersih, Sumbersih
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 19' S Latitude / 112° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62