|

Current local time in Tawangrejeni, Indonesia

2:18 :03 AM

02:18 :03

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Tawangrejeni Time

Want to convert Tawangrejeni time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tawangrejeni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tawangrejeni WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tawangrejeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tawangrejeni Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tawangredjeni 1, Tawangrejeni, Tawangrejeni Satu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 13' S Latitude / 112° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62