|

Current local time in 'Aqrah, Iraq

11:00 :48 PM

23:00 :48

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (+03)

Convert 'Aqrah Time

Want to convert 'Aqrah time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare 'Aqrah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert 'Aqrah +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

'Aqrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

'Aqrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Akra, Akre, Akrê, Aora, `Aqra, `Aqrah, Ākrē, ئاكرێ, عقرة, ‘Aqra, ‘Aqrah
Population
23,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 43° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964