|

Current local time in Behirke, Iraq

9:55 :03 AM

09:55 :03

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Behirke Time

Want to convert Behirke time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Behirke time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Behirke GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Behirke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Behirke Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Bahirka, Bahirkah, Barkah, Baḩirkah, Behirke, Beḧirke, Bharka, Markaz Bahirkah, Markaz Baḩirkah, bhrkt, brkh, mrkz bhrkt, بحركة, بركه, بهركة, بەحركە, مركز بحركة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 18' N Latitude / 44° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964