|

Current local time in Raniye, Iraq

3:53 :22 AM

03:53 :22

Friday, 20 May 2022 (+03)

Convert Raniye Time

Want to convert Raniye time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raniye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raniye +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Raniye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Raniye Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Rania, Raniya, Raniyah, Raniye, Raniyeh, Ranya, Ranyah, Rānia, Rāniyah, Rānya, Rānyah, Rānīyah, ranyt, رانية, ڕانيە, Ṟaniye
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 44° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964