|

Current local time in Tall 'Afar, Iraq

11:02 :47 AM

11:02 :47

Monday, 12 April 2021 (+03)

Convert Tall 'Afar Time

Want to convert Tall 'Afar time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tall 'Afar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tall 'Afar +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tall 'Afar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tall 'Afar Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Tal Afar, Tal `Afar, Tal ‘Afar, Tala'afar, Tall `Afar, Tall ‘Afar, Tall`afar, Tall‘afar, Tel Afar, Tele`fer, Tele‘fer, tl ʿfr, تل عفر, تلعفر, تەلەعفەر
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 22' N Latitude / 42° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964