|

Current local time in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

12:03 :28 PM

12:03 :28

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (EKT)

Convert Tyul'kubas Time

Want to convert Tyul'kubas time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tyul'kubas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tyul'kubas EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7