|

Current local time in Nanam, North Korea

3:18 :13 PM

15:18 :13

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (KST)

Convert Nanam Time

Want to convert Nanam time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanam KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanam Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Naman, Nanam, Ranam, lanam, Нанам, 라남
Population
34055
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 129° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850