|

Current local time in Maloarkhangel'sk, Russia

10:45 :25 PM

22:45 :25

Friday, 26 February 2021 (MSK)

Convert Maloarkhangel'sk Time

Want to convert Maloarkhangel'sk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maloarkhangel'sk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maloarkhangel'sk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maloarkhangel'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Maloarkhangel'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Maloarkhangel'sk, Maloarkhangelsk, Maloarkhangel’sk, Малоархангельск
Population
3,962
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 24' N Latitude / 36° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7