|

Current local time in Saint Paul's, Saint Kitts and Nevis

7:33 :56 PM

19:33 :56

Friday, 24 May 2024 (AST)

Convert Saint Paul's Time

Want to convert Saint Paul's time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint Paul's time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint Paul's AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint Paul's Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint Paul's Facts

Country
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Alternative Names
Saint Paul's, Saint Paul's Village, Saint Paul’s, Saint Paul’s Village
Population
2,460
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 24' N Latitude / 62° 50' W Longitude