|

Current local time in Beishan, China

8:57 :32 AM

08:57 :32

Friday, November 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Beishan Time

Want to convert Beishan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beishan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beishan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beishan, Pei-shan, bei shan, 北山
Population
3720
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 26' N Latitude / 119° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86