|

Current local time in Zhanqian, China

3:45 :11 AM

03:45 :11

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhanqian Time

Want to convert Zhanqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhanqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhanqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhanqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhanqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qianjin Qu, Zhanqian, Zhanqian Jiedao, qian jin qu, zhan qian, zhan qian jie dao, 前进区, 站前, 站前街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86