|

Current local time in Chashan, China

6:25 :41 AM

06:25 :41

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (+06)

Convert Chashan Time

Want to convert Chashan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chashan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chashan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chashan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chashan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chashan, Chashan Zhen, cha shan, cha shan zhen, 茶山, 茶山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 111° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86