|

Current local time in Chengzhao, China

1:33 :38 AM

01:33 :38

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chengzhao Time

Want to convert Chengzhao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chengzhao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chengzhao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chengzhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chengzhao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chengzhao, Chengzhao Xiang, cheng zhao, cheng zhao xiang, 澄照, 澄照乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 119° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86