|

Current local time in Cihe, China

9:42 :51 PM

21:42 :51

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cihe Time

Want to convert Cihe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cihe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cihe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cihe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cihe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cihe, Cihe Zhen, Tz'u-ho, Tz’u-ho, ci he, ci he zhen, 茨河, 茨河镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 111° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86