|

Current local time in Daruoyan, China

7:01 :10 AM

07:01 :10

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Daruoyan Time

Want to convert Daruoyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daruoyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daruoyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daruoyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daruoyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daruoyan, Daruoyan Zhen, da ruo yan, da ruo yan zhen, 大箬岩, 大箬岩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 120° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86