|

Current local time in Huikou, China

3:30 :39 PM

15:30 :39

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huikou Time

Want to convert Huikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huikou, Huikou Zhen, Huikoujie, hui kou, hui kou zhen, 汇口, 汇口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 116° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86