|

Current local time in Matangshan, China

10:28 :28 AM

10:28 :28

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Matangshan Time

Want to convert Matangshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matangshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matangshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matangshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Matangshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Matangshan, Matangshan Xiang, Xingwuchang, ma tang shan, ma tang shan xiang, xing wu chang, 兴屋场, 麻塘山, 麻塘山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 110° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86