|

Current local time in Nangang, China

6:40 :36 PM

18:40 :36

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Nangang Time

Want to convert Nangang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nangang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nangang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nangang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nangang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nangang, Nangang Zhen, nan gang, nan gang zhen, 南港, 南港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 114° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86