|

Current local time in Quxi, China

9:39 :00 AM

09:39 :00

Thursday, January 23, 2020 (CST)

Convert Quxi Time

Want to convert Quxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Quxi, Quxi Xiang, qu xi, qu xi xiang, 曲溪, 曲溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 39' N Latitude / 116° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86