|

Current local time in Sanyang, China

12:32 :14 PM

12:32 :14

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanyang Time

Want to convert Sanyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanyang, Sanyang Zhen, san yang, san yang zhen, 三阳, 三阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 114° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86