|

Current local time in Shuiting, China

4:34 :28 AM

04:34 :28

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shuiting Time

Want to convert Shuiting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuiting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuiting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuiting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shuiting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuiting, Shuiting Shezuxiang, shui ting, shui ting she zu xiang, 水亭, 水亭畲族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 10' N Latitude / 119° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86