|

Current local time in Tangcun, China

8:22 :22 AM

08:22 :22

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tangcun Time

Want to convert Tangcun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangcun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangcun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangcun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tangcun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ang-ts'un, Tangcun, Tangcun Zhen, T’ang-ts’un, Xiangjia, tang cun, tang cun zhen, xiang jia, 唐村, 唐村镇, 项家
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 48' N Latitude / 118° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86