|

Current local time in Xiacun, China

11:32 :11 AM

11:32 :11

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiacun Time

Want to convert Xiacun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiacun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiacun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiacun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiacun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-ts'un, Hsia-ts’un, Xiacun, Xiacun Zhen, xia cun, xia cun zhen, 下村, 下村镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86