|

Current local time in Xiangang, China

8:26 :35 PM

20:26 :35

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiangang Time

Want to convert Xiangang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-kang, Xiangang, Xiangang Zhen, xian gang, xian gang zhen, 蚬岗, 蚬岗镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 112° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86