|

Current local time in Yantang, China

11:49 :44 PM

23:49 :44

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yantang Time

Want to convert Yantang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yantang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yantang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yantang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yantang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meiziba, Yantang, Yantang Tujiazu Xiang, mei zi ba, yan tang, yan tang tu jia zu xiang, 堰塘, 堰塘土家族乡, 梅子坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 13' N Latitude / 108° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86