|

Current local time in Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Germany

7:35 :11 AM

07:35 :11

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe Time

Want to convert Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Homburg, Bad Homburg v.d. Hoehe, Bad Homburg v.d. Höhe, Bad Homburg vor der Hoehe, Bad Homburg vor der Höhe, Bad Khomburg, Bad-Gomburg, Bad-Khomburg, Bant Chompournk, Homburg vor der Hohe, Homburg vor der Höhe, ba te hong bao, bad h xm bur kf xrde xr hex xex, bad hwmbwrg fwr dr hwhh, bateuhombuleukeupo-eodeeohoee, Μπαντ Χόμπουργκ, Бад Хомбург, Бад-Гомбург, Бад-Хомбург, באד הומבורג, باد هومبورگ فور در هوهه, บัดฮอมบูร์กฟอร์เดอร์เฮอเออ, 巴特洪堡, 바트홈부르크포어데어회에
Population
51,859
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49