|

Current local time in Koenigstein im Taunus, Germany

12:52 :43 PM

12:52 :43

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Koenigstein im Taunus Time

Want to convert Koenigstein im Taunus time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koenigstein im Taunus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koenigstein im Taunus CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Koenigstein im Taunus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Koenigstein im Taunus Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigshtajn na Taunusu, Kenigshtajn-im-Taunus, Kjonigshtajn, Koenigstein im Taunus, Konigstein, Königstein, Königstein im Taunus, kwnyghshtayn am tawnws, tao nu si shan qu ke ni xi shi tai yin, Кенигштајн на Таунусу, Кенігштайн-ім-Таунус, Кёнигштайн, كونيغشتاين إم تاونوس, کونیگ‌اشتاین ایم تاونوس, 陶努斯山区柯尼希施泰因
Population
15,661
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49