|

Current local time in Kuenzelsau, Germany

8:26 :40 PM

20:26 :40

Friday, 12 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kuenzelsau Time

Want to convert Kuenzelsau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuenzelsau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuenzelsau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kuenzelsau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kuenzelsau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kincelsau, Kjuncel'zau, Kuenzelsau, Kunzelsau, Künzelsau, jin ce er shao, kwntsalw, kwntslzaw, kyuntsu~eruzau, Кинцелсау, Кюнцельзау, كونتسلزاو, کونتسالو, キュンツェルザウ, 金策尔绍
Population
15,070
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49