|

Current local time in Muelheim, Germany

8:18 :22 AM

08:18 :22

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Muelheim Time

Want to convert Muelheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muelheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muelheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Muelheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muelheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Milchaim, Mjul'khajm-na-Rure, Moelm, Moeln, Muelheim, Muelheim (Ruhr), Muelheim an der Ruhr, Mulheim, Mulheim-on-Ruhr, Mölm, Möln, Mülheim, Mülheim (Ruhr), Mülheim an der Ruhr, Mülheim-on-Ruhr, ZOO, Μιλχάιμ, Мюльхайм-на-Руре, מילהיים על הרוהר
Population
171,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 25' N Latitude / 6° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49