|

Current local time in Babakan Nyampay, Indonesia

9:59 :53 AM

09:59 :53

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Babakan Nyampay Time

Want to convert Babakan Nyampay time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babakan Nyampay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babakan Nyampay WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Babakan Nyampay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Babakan Nyampay Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Babakan Njampaj, Babakan Nyampay
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' S Latitude / 108° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62