|

Current local time in Cibatu, Indonesia

11:41 :02 PM

23:41 :02

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cibatu Time

Want to convert Cibatu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibatu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibatu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibatu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibatu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibatu, Soekaradja, Sukaradja, Sukaraja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 108° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62