|

Current local time in Cicapar, Indonesia

8:21 :01 AM

08:21 :01

Friday, May 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cicapar Time

Want to convert Cicapar time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cicapar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cicapar WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cicapar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cicapar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cicapar, Tjitjapar
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 108° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62