|

Current local time in Pende, Indonesia

7:19 :03 AM

07:19 :03

Monday, 28 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pende Time

Want to convert Pende time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pende time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pende WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pende Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pende, Peundeuj
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 19' S Latitude / 108° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62