|

Current local time in Sarkanjut, Indonesia

11:50 :45 PM

23:50 :45

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sarkanjut Time

Want to convert Sarkanjut time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarkanjut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarkanjut WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sarkanjut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sarkanjut Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sarkandjoet, Sarkanjut
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' S Latitude / 107° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62