|

Current local time in Sempur, Indonesia

2:57 :46 AM

02:57 :46

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sempur Time

Want to convert Sempur time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sempur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sempur WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sempur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sempur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sempoer, Sempur
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 37' S Latitude / 108° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62