|

Current local time in Baizhu, China

4:37 :25 PM

16:37 :25

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baizhu Time

Want to convert Baizhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baizhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baizhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baizhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baizhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baizhu, Baizhu Xiang, bai zhu, bai zhu xiang, 白竹, 白竹乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 54' N Latitude / 120° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86