|

Current local time in Daba, China

7:21 :30 AM

07:21 :30

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Daba Time

Want to convert Daba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daba, Daba Zhen, Ta-pa, Ta-sha-pa, da ba, da ba zhen, 大坝, 大坝镇
Population
624
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' N Latitude / 106° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86