|

Current local time in Guofuchang, China

2:09 :57 AM

02:09 :57

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Guofuchang Time

Want to convert Guofuchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guofuchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guofuchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guofuchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guofuchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guofu, Guofuchang, Kuo-fu
Population
1,200
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 51' N Latitude / 106° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86