|

Current local time in Bicheng, China

9:23 :33 PM

21:23 :33

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Bicheng Time

Want to convert Bicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Bicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bicheng, Bicheng Jiedao, Bicheng Zhen, Bishan Xian, Pi-shan, Pi-shan-hsien, Pi-shan-hsien-ch'eng, Pi-shan-hsien-ch’eng, bi cheng, bi cheng jie dao, bi shan xian, 璧城, 璧城街道, 璧山县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 106° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86